Search alien species

Additional criteria

23 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Bostrichus capucinus

Common names: Roter Kapuzinerkäfer(DE), kapucinerbille(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats:

Bostrychoplites cornutus

Common names: Gehörnter Bohrkäfer(DE), hornhettebille(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Under human management

Dinoderus brevis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Under human management

Dinoderus japonicus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Under human management

Dinoderus ocellaris

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Under human management

Heterobostrychus aequalis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Under human management

Heterobostrychus brunneus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Under human management

Heterobostrychus hamatipennis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Under human management

Minthea obsita

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats:

Minthea rugicollis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Under human management

Minthea squamigera

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats:

Polycanus chilensis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Prostephanus truncatus

Common names: Großer Kornbohrer(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats:

Rhyzopertha dominica

Common names: Getreidekapuziner(AT), korovník obilní(CZ), kornborer(NO), Kapturnik zbo┼╝owiec(PL)

Synonymes: Rhizopertha dominica

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Under human management

Sinoxylon anale

Common names: flammetreborer(NO), Wiertacz indyjski(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Under human management

Sinoxylon ceratoniae

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats:

Sinoxylon crassum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats:

Sinoxylon perforans

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats:

Sinoxylon senegalense

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats:

Stephanopachys quadricollis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Trogoxylon impressum

Common names: flathettebille(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats:

Xylion adustus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats:

Xylothrips flavipes

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Bostrichidae

Habitats: