Acer negundo in Norway

Species name:Acer negundo
Family:Aceraceae
Group:Angiosperms
Common names:asklønn
Synonymes:
Habitats:Not known
Time of introduction:1946
Year of first report:1946
Type of introduction:Unintentional
Distribution details:
Donor area:
Status:Established
Frequency:Not known
Invasiveness:Not invasive
Impact:Not known
Comments:Restricted invasion potential and minor ecological effect
Last updated12-06-2012 (day-month-year)
Resources: Google image search
References:
  • http://www.nobanis.org/speciesInfo.asp?taxaID=6546
New search Term explanations