Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Zizania latifolia

Common names: laialehine vesiriis (EE), platlapainā tuskarora(LV), цицания широколистная(RU)

Synonymes: Hydropyrum latifolium, Zizania caduciflora, Zizania dahurica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Riparian zones, Wetlands