Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Zizania aquatica

Common names: Søris(DK), tuskaroora vesiriis (EE), ūdens tuskarora(LV), цицания водная(RU)

Synonymes: Zizania aquatica , Zizania palustris

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Riparian zones, Wetlands