Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Zea mays

Common names: Mais(AT), kukuřice setá(CZ), Majs(DK), mais (EE), mais(NO), кукуруза обыкновенная(RU), Majs(SE)

Synonymes: Zea alba, Euchlaena mexicana, Zea amylacea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas