Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Aspidiotus hederae

Common names: Oleanderschildlaus(AT), Yuccalaus(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Diaspididae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Yucca filamentosa

Common names: Fädige Palmlilie(AT), Trævlet palmelilje(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Agavaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas