Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Matteuccia struthiopteris

Common names: Raithneach mhothallach(IE), Struisvaren(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Woodsiaceae

Habitats: Riparian zones

Matteuccia struthiopteris

Common names: Raithneach mhothallach(IE), Struisvaren(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Ferns

Family: Woodsiaceae

Habitats: Riparian zones

Onoclea sensibilis

Common names: Druebregne(DK), harilik pärljalg (EE), Pärlbräken(SE)

Synonymes: Angiopteris sensibilis, Calypterium sensibile, Ono

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Woodsiaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Wetlands

Onoclea sensibilis

Common names: Druebregne(DK), harilik pärljalg (EE), Pärlbräken(SE)

Synonymes: Angiopteris sensibilis, Calypterium sensibile, Ono

Group: Ferns

Family: Woodsiaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Wetlands