Search alien species

Additional criteria

6 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Parthenocissus inserta

Common names: Gewöhnlich-Jungfernrebe(AT), loubinec popínavý(CZ), Fünfblättriger Wilder Wein(DE), Almindelig vildvin(DK), Valse wingerd(NL), villvin(NO), Winobluszcz zaroślowy(PL), девичий виноград обыкновенный(RU)

Synonymes: Vitis inserta, Ampelopsis inserta

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Vitaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas, Wetlands

Vitis amurensis

Common names: Amur-Rebe(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Vitaceae

Habitats:

Vitis labrusca

Common names: Nördliche Fuchs-Rebe(AT), виноград изабелла, виноград лабруска(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Vitaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Vitis riparia

Common names: Ufer-Rebe(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Vitaceae

Habitats:

Vitis vinifera

Common names: réva vinná(CZ), Almindelig vin(DK), Tikrasis vynmedis(LT), vinranke(NO), Winorośl właściwa(PL), виноград культивируемый(RU), vinranka(SE)

Synonymes: Vitis hyrca, Vitis bosturgaiensis, Vitis hissarica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Vitaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Vitis vulpina

Common names: resedavinranke(NO), виноград лисий(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Vitaceae

Habitats: Urban areas