Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Viola tricolor

Common names: Trílitt blákolla (FO), Styvmorsviol(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas

Viola tricolor subsp. subalpina

Common names: kaljukannike (EE)

Synonymes: Viola saxatilis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats:

Viola x wittrockiana

Common names: Have-stedmoderblomst(DK), aedkannike, võõrasema(EE)

Synonymes: Viola tricolor, Viola hortensis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas