Search alien species

Additional criteria

20 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Abies concolor

Common names: Langnålet ædelgran(DK), koloradoedelgran(NO), Coloradogran(SE)

Synonymes: Abies concolor f. atroviolacea

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Botrylloides violaceus

Common names: Slingerzakpijp(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Other chordates

Family: Botryllidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Marine habitats

Hordeum violaceum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Necrobia violacea

Common names: Blauer Schinkenkäfer(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cleridae

Habitats: Under human management

Phragmidium violaceum

Common names: Zwarte braamroest(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Phragmidiaceae

Habitats:

Puccinia violae

Common names: Violtjesroest(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Pucciniaceae

Habitats:

Rumex violascens

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats:

Viola arvensis

Common names: Arfafjóla(IS), Fiołek polny(PL), Åkerviol(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Viola calaminaria

Common names: Fiołek kalaminowy(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats:

Viola cornuta

Common names: Horn-viol(DK), hornfiol(NO), Hornviol(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Viola guestphalica

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats:

Viola hirta

Common names: Buskviol(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats:

Viola lutea

Common names: gulviol(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats:

Viola odorata

Common names: violka vonná(CZ), März-Veilchen, Wohlriechendes Veilchen(DE), lõhnav kannike (EE), Kvapioji naslaite(LT), smaržīgā vijolīte(LV), marsfiol(NO), Luktviol(SE)

Synonymes: Viola odorata f. albiflora

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Viola sororia

Common names: Amerikanisches Veilchen(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Viola suavis

Common names: Blaues Veilchen(DE), fagerfiol(NO), parmaviol(SE)

Synonymes: Viola austriaca, Viola beraudi

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats:

Viola tricolor

Common names: Trílitt blákolla (FO), Styvmorsviol(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas

Viola tricolor subsp. subalpina

Common names: kaljukannike (EE)

Synonymes: Viola saxatilis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats:

Viola x williamsii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats:

Viola x wittrockiana

Common names: Have-stedmoderblomst(DK), aedkannike, võõrasema(EE)

Synonymes: Viola tricolor, Viola hortensis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Violaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas