Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Vicia sativa

Common names: Saat-Wicke(AT), kurehernes, suvivikk, vikk(EE), Akurflækja(IS), Sejamasis vikis(LT), sējas vīķis(LV), Wyka siewna (PL), bondevikke(SJ)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Vicia sativa ssp. sativa

Common names: Foder-vikke(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Hydrophyllaceae

Habitats:

Vicia sativa subsp. cordata

Common names: Herz-Wicke(AT)

Synonymes: Vicia cordata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Vicia sativa subsp. nigra

Common names: Liten sommarvicker(SE)

Synonymes: Vicia angustifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Vicia sativa subsp. sativa

Common names: Fodervicker(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas