Search alien species

Additional criteria

46 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Artemisia ludoviciana

Common names: Baltasis kietis(LT)

Synonymes: Artemisia purshiana

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Avena sterilis ssp. ludoviciana

Common names:

Synonymes: Avena ludoviciana Durieu

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Pheucticus ludovicianus

Common names: Rosenbrust-Kernknacker(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Cardinalidae

Habitats:

Vicia articulata

Common names: Glieder-Wicke(AT), Einblütige Wicke(DE), üheõieline hiirehernes (EE), Vienaziedis vikis(LT), leddvikke(NO)

Synonymes: Vicia monanthos

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Vicia benghalensis

Common names: Bengalen-Wicke(AT), Azorisk vikke(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Vicia bithynica

Common names: Bithynien-Wicke(AT), orientvikke(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Vicia ciliatula

Common names: rips-hiirehernes, ripsmeline hiirehernes(EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Vicia cracca

Common names: Skrykkjukrøkja (FO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Vicia cretica

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Vicia cuspidata

Common names: smyrnavikke(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Vicia dalmatica

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Vicia disperma

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Vicia dumetorum

Common names: põõsas-hiirehernes (EE), krattvikke(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Vicia ervilia

Common names: Linsen-Wicke(AT), Perlebælg(DK), lääts-hiirehernes (EE), linsevikke(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Vicia faba

Common names: Saubohne(AT), Hestebønne(DK), põlduba (EE), bønnevikke(NO), Bondböna(SE)

Synonymes: Faba bona, Faba vulgaris

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Vicia grandiflora

Common names: Großblütige Wicke(DE), Storblomstret vikke(DK), lielziedu vīķis(LV), storvikke(NO), Wyka brudnożółta(PL)

Synonymes: Vicia grandiflora subsp. biebersteinii

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Vicia hirsuta

Common names: Loðflækja(IS), Wyka drobnokwiatowa (PL), Duvvicker(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Vicia hybrida

Common names: Svovl-vikke(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Vicia johannis

Common names: Maus-Wicke(DE)

Synonymes: Vicia narbonensis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Vicia lutea

Common names: Gelb-Wicke(AT), Gelbe Wicke(DE), Gul vikke(DK), kollane hiirehernes (EE), Gele wikke(NL), gulvikke(NO), Gulvicker(SE)

Synonymes: Wiggersia lutea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Vicia melanops

Common names: trikolorvikke(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Vicia monantha

Common names: Middelhavs-vikke(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Vicia narbonensis

Common names: muti-hiirehernes (EE), franskvikke(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Vicia narbonensis ssp. serratifolia

Common names: Fransk vikke(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Emberizidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Vicia onobrychioides

Common names: esparsett-hiirehernes (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: