Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Veronica persica

Common names: Persischer Ehrenpreis(AT), rozrazil perský(CZ), Persischer Ehrenpreis(DE), pärsia mailane (EE), Lus cré garraí(IE), Varmadepla(IS), Persine veronika(LT), Grote ereprijs(NL), orientveronika(NO), Przetacznik perski(PL), вероника персидская(RU), Trädgårdveronika(SE)

Synonymes: Veronica buxbaumii, Veronica tournefortii , Veronica meskhetica

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas