Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Veronica peregrina

Common names: Fremder Ehrenpreis(DE), Amerikansk ærenpris(DK), võõrmailane (EE), Lus cré gallda(IE), Svetimoji veronika(LT), Vreemde ereprijs(NL), Pilgrimsveronika(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Veronica peregrina subsp. peregrina

Common names: Przetacznik obcy(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Veronica peregrina subsp. xalapensis

Common names: Drüsen-Fremd-Ehrenpreis(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: