Search alien species

Additional criteria

46 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Microrrhinum litorale

Common names: Strand-Klaffmund(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Veronicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Microrrhinum origanifolium

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Veronicaceae

Habitats:

Veronica acinifolia

Common names: Steentijmereprijs(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats:

Veronica agrestis

Common names: Akurdepla(IS), Przetacznik rolny(PL), Åkerveronika(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Veronica anagallis-aquatica

Common names: Vattenveronika(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Riparian zones, Watercourses

Veronica anagalloides

Common names: vrangveronika(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats:

Veronica argute-serrata

Common names: Spitzzähniger Ehrenpreis(DE)

Synonymes: Veronica bornmuelleri

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats:

Veronica arvensis

Common names: Akurbládepla (FO), Reykjadepla(IS), Przetacznik polny (PL), Fältveronika(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Veronica austriaca ssp. austriaca

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Microtidae

Habitats:

Veronica austriaca ssp. teucrium

Common names: Bredbladet ærenpris(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Veronica austriaca subsp. austriaca

Common names: Flikveronika(SE)

Synonymes: Veronica austriaca

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Veronica austriaca subsp. dentata

Common names: flikveronika(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats:

Veronica austriaca subsp. teucrium

Common names: Praktveronika(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Veronica beccabunga

Common names: Veitarbládepla (FO), Bäckveronika(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Riparian zones, Watercourses, Wetlands

Veronica canescens

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Veronica catenata

Common names: dikeveronika(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats:

Veronica ceratocarpa

Common names: Hornfrucht-Ehrenpreis(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats:

Veronica chamaedrys

Common names: Tvískeggjut bládepla(FO), Völudepla(IS), Teveronika(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Veronica crista-galli

Common names: Lus cré mór(IE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats:

Veronica cymbalaria

Common names: torskemunnveronika(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats:

Veronica dillenii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Veronica filiformis

Common names: Faden-Ehrenpreis(AT), rozrazil nitkovitý(CZ), Faden-Ehrenpreis(DE), Tråd-ærenpris(DK), niitjas mailane (EE), Lus cré réileán(IE), Siuline veronika(LT), pavedienu veronika(LV), Draadereprijs(NL), gravveronika(NO), Przetacznik nitkowaty(PL), Trådveronika(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Veronica gentianoides

Common names: Ensianbladet ærenpris(DK), Kósakkadepla(IS), kosakkveronika(NO), Przetacznik goryczkowaty(PL), Porslinsveronika(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Veronica hederifolia

Common names: rozrazil břečťanolistý(CZ), Bergfléttudepla(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Shrublands, Urban areas

Veronica hederifolia subsp. hederifolia

Common names: Murgrönsveronika(SE)

Synonymes: Veronica hederifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Plantaginaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas