Search alien species

Additional criteria

19 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Artemisia campestris ssp. caudata

Common names: Almindelig mark-bynke(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats:

Caryopteris x clandonensis

Common names: Bartblume(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Chenopodium anthelminticum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats:

Glandularia laciniata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Glandularia platensis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats:

Glandularia pulchella

Common names: mosejernurt(NO), Mossverbena(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats:

Glandularia tenera

Common names:

Synonymes: Verbena tenera

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats:

Glandularia x hybrida

Common names: Have-jernurt(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats:

Leontopodium alpinum

Common names: Ægte edelweiss(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats:

Verbena bonariensis

Common names: Kæmpe-jernurt(DK), argentinajernurt(NO), Jätteverbena(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Verbena bracteata

Common names: Hochblatt-Eisenkraut(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Verbena hastata

Common names: tårnjernurt(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats:

Verbena hispida

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Verbena officinalis

Common names: Læge-jernurt(DK), harilik raudürt (EE), Beirbhéine(IE), ārstniecības verbēna(LV), jernurt(NO), Werbena pospolita (PL), Järnört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Verbena rigida

Common names: Slank jernurt(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Verbena stricta

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats:

Verbena supina

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats:

Verbena urticifolia

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Verbena x hybrida

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Verbenaceae

Habitats: