Search alien species

Additional criteria

19 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Verbascum blattaria

Common names: Klase-kongelys(DK), Plikalape tube(LT), prusaku deviņvīruspēks(LV), sommerkongslys(NO), sommarkungsljus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Verbascum bombyciferum

Common names: Seidenhaar-Königskerze(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Verbascum chaixii

Common names: fransk kongslys(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Verbascum chaixii ssp. orientale

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats:

Verbascum chaixii subsp. chaixii

Common names: Eigentliche Chaix-Königskerze(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Verbascum densiflorum

Common names: kõrge vägihein (EE), blīvziedu deviņvīruspēks(LV), prydkongslys(NO), Ölandskungsljus(SE)

Synonymes: Verbascum thapsiforme

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Verbascum densiflorum x lychnitis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Verbascum lychnitis

Common names: Bleg kongelys(DK), pööris-vägihein (EE), Sakotoji tube(LT), miltainais deviņvīruspēks(LV), melkongslys(NO), Grenigt kungsljus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Verbascum lychnitis x nigrum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Verbascum nigrum

Common names: Mörkt kungsljus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Verbascum olympicum

Common names: Olympisk kongelys(DK), tyrkerkongslys(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Verbascum ovalifolium

Common names: russekongslys(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Verbascum phlomoides

Common names: Hjertebladet kongelys(DK), Gauruotoji tube(LT), hjertekongslys(NO), Läkekungsljus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Verbascum phoeniceum

Common names: Violet kongelys(DK), Violetine tube(LT), violetais deviņvīruspēks(LV), fiolkongslys(NO), Violkungsljus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Verbascum pulverulentum

Common names: Flocken-Königskerze(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Verbascum pyramidatum

Common names: pyramidekongslys(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats:

Verbascum sinuatum

Common names: Gewelltblättrige Königskerze(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Verbascum speciosum

Common names: Kandelaber-kongelys(DK), praktkongslys(NO), Praktkungsljus(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Verbascum virgatum

Common names: Ruten-Königskerze(AT), kjertelkongslys(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas