Search alien species

Additional criteria

7 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Legousia falcata

Common names: Segl-venusspejl(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Campanulaceae

Habitats:

Legousia hybrida

Common names: Kleiner Venusspiegel(AT), Liden venusspejl(DK), dvergspeil(NO), Dvärgspegel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Campanulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Legousia pentagonia

Common names: Storblomstret venusspejl(DK), skaftspeil(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Campanulaceae

Habitats:

Legousia speculum-veneris

Common names: Ægte venusspejl(DK), venusspeil(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Campanulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Mercenaria mercenaria

Common names: Amerikaanse venusschelp(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Veneridae

Habitats:

Factsheet: Mercenaria mercenaria.pdf

Nopoiulus kochii

Common names:

Synonymes: Nopoiulus venustus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Blaniulidae

Habitats:

Scandix pecten-veneris

Common names: kamjas nokkputk (EE), venuskam(NO), Czechrzyca grzebieniowa (PL), скандикс гребенчатый(RU), Nålkörvel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas