Search alien species

Additional criteria

15 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Centranthus ruber

Common names: Rote Spornblume(AT), Rote Spornblume(DE), Rød sporebaldrian(DK), Slán iomaire(IE), Pipört(SE)

Synonymes: Valeriana rubra

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Valerianaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Sesamum orientale

Common names: Sesam(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Valerianaceae

Habitats:

Valeriana officinalis

Common names: Garðabrúða(IS), Läkevänderot(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Valerianaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest

Valeriana officinalis ssp. collina

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Aphididae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Valeriana pyrenaica

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Valerianaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Valeriana tripteris

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Valerianaceae

Habitats: Wetlands

Valerianella carinata

Common names: Cathrú uain dhroimneach(IE), ballastsalat(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Valerianaceae

Habitats:

Valerianella coronata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Valerianaceae

Habitats:

Valerianella dentata

Common names: Tandbægret vårsalat(DK), Dantytoji sultene(LT), brakksalat(NO), Roszpunka ząbkowana(PL), Sommarklynne(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Valerianaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Valerianella discoidea

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Valerianaceae

Habitats:

Valerianella eriocarpa

Common names: Wollfrüchtiger Feldsalat(DE), Uldfrugtet vårsalat(DK), dūnaugļu baldriņš(LV), taggbegersalat(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Valerianaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Valerianella locusta

Common names: Salotine sultene(LT), Roszpunka warzywna(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Valerianaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Valerianella microcarpa

Common names: Småfrugtet vårsalat(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Valerianaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Valerianella rimosa

Common names: Opblæst vårsalat(DK), åkersalat(NO), Roszpunka bruzdkowana(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Valerianaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Valerianella vesicaria

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Valerianaceae

Habitats: