Search alien species

Additional criteria

94 hits. Showing page 1 of 4

Abutilon theophrasti

Common names: Europäische Samtpappel(AT), Kinajute(DK), pärn-abuutilon (EE), Pluostinis galenis(LT), Teofrasta virvene(LV), Fluweelblad(NL), linderose(NO), Zaślaz pospolity(PL), канатник Теофраста(RU), Lindmalva(SE)

Synonymes: Abutilon abutilon, Sida abutilon, Abutilon avicennae

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Acipenser ruthenus

Common names: Sterlet(DK), siberi sterlet(EE), sterletti(FI), sterlete(LV), Sterlet(NL), Sterlet(PL), стерлядь(RU), Strelettstör(SE)

Synonymes: Acipenser aleutensis, Acipenser dubius, Acipenser , Acipenser gmelini, Acipenser ruthensis, Acipenser pygmaeus, Acipenser kamensis

Group: Fish

Family: Acipenseridae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Lakes, Riparian zones, Under human management, Watercourses

Aix sponsa

Common names: Brautente(AT), Brautente(DE), Brudeand(DK), brudeand(NO), Karolinka(PL), Brudand(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatinae

Habitats: Lakes

Amanita inopinata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Pluteaceae

Habitats:

Ambrosia trifida

Common names: Dreispaltiges Traubenkraut(AT), Dreilappiges Traubenkraut(DE), Trefliget ambrosie(DK), kolmehõlmane ambroosia (EE), Triskiaute ambrozija(LT), trīsdaivu ambrozija(LV), Driedelige ambrosia(NL), hesteambrosia(NO), амброзия трехрассеченная(RU), Hästambrosia(SE)

Synonymes: Ambrosia integrifolia, Ambrosia trifida var. heterophylla

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Anoda cristata

Common names: Skiauteretasis rintenis(LT), glanskattost(NO), анода гребенчатая(RU), Glansmalva(SE)

Synonymes: Sida cristata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Argyranthemum frutescens

Common names: margeritt(NO), margarit(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Artemisia abrotanum

Common names: Eberraute(AT), Ambra(DK), sidrunpuju (EE), Diemedis(LT), abrodd(NO), Åbrodd(SE)

Synonymes: Artemisia paniculata, Artemisia procera

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Asphodeline lutea

Common names: Kejserlys(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asphodelaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Auripasser luteus

Common names: Braunrücken-Goldsperling(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Passeridae

Habitats:

Betula alleghaniensis

Common names: kollane kask (EE)

Synonymes: Betula lutea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Betulaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Biscutella laevigata

Common names: sile kuukõdrik (EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Bithynia tentaculata

Common names: snutesnegl(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Bithyniidae

Habitats:

Brassica juncea

Common names: Ruten-Kohl(AT), Sareptasennep(DK), lehtsinep, sarepta kapsasrohi, sarepta sinep(EE), Sareptinis bastutis(LT), Sareptas sinepe(LV), sareptasennep(NO), Sareptasenap(SE)

Synonymes: Brassica japonica, Sinapis juncea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brasicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Buteo swainsoni

Common names: prærievåk(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Accipitridae

Habitats:

Cadra cautella

Common names: Dattelmotte(AT), zavíječ čokoládový, zavíječ datlový(CZ), Daddelmøl(DK), daddelsmalmott(NO), Mklik daktylowiec(PL), kortvingat fruktmott(SE)

Synonymes: Ephestia cautella

Group: Arthropods

Family: Pyralidae

Habitats: Under human management

Campanula rhomboidalis

Common names: Rhomben-Glockenblume(AT), Rautenblättrige Glockenblume(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Campanulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Grass and heathlands

Caragana frutex

Common names: Busch-Erbsenstrauch(AT), põõsas-läätspuu, väike läätspuu(EE), kløverertebusk(NO), Lyckobladsbuske(SE)

Synonymes: Caragana frutescens, Robinia frutescens

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Cerastium biebersteinii

Common names: Krim-Filz-Hornkraut(AT), Sølv-hønsetarm(DK), Rottueyra(IS), Krymine glazute(LT), Tät Silverarv(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Caryophyllaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Colutea arborescens

Common names: žanovec měchýřník(CZ), Almindelig blærebælg(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest

Colutea media

Common names: Hybridblåsärt(SE)

Synonymes: Colutea x media

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Corydalis capnoides

Common names: Spriginis rutenis(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Papaveraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Crematogaster scutellaris

Common names: Schorpioenmier(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Formicidae

Habitats:

Deraeocoris lutescens

Common names: ängsskinnbagge(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Miridae

Habitats:

Digitalis lutea

Common names: Gul fingerbøl(DK), gul revebjelle(NO), Liten fingerborgsblomma(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas