Search alien species

Additional criteria

13 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Fallopia japonica ssp. compacta

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Urticaceae

Habitats:

Heterogaster urticae

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Lygaeidae

Habitats:

Parietaria judaica

Common names: Ästiges Glaskraut(AT), Nedliggende springknap(DK), blidnesle(NO), Grenig väggört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Urticaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Parietaria officinalis

Common names: Almindelig springknap(DK), Väggört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Urticaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Parietaria pensylvanica

Common names: Pennsylvanisches Glaskraut(DE), Amerikansk springknap(DK), amerikablidnesle(NO), Parietaria pensylwańska(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Urticaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Soleirolia soleirolii

Common names: Bubiköpfchen(AT), Husfred(DK), Lus na ndeor(IE), Hemtrevnad(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Urticaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Under human management

Tetranychus urticae

Common names: Væksthusspindemide(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tetranychidae

Habitats:

Urtica cannabina

Common names: крапива коноплевая(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Urticaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Urtica dioica

Common names: Tvíbýlisnota (FO), Brenninetla(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Urticaceae

Habitats:

Urtica gracilis

Common names: amerikanesle(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Urticaceae

Habitats:

Urtica membranacea

Common names: Hinde-nælde(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Urticaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Urtica pilulifera

Common names: Pillen-Brennnessel(AT), Romersk Nælde, Pille-Nælde(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Urticaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Urtica urens

Common names: Neantóg bheag(IE), Pokrzywa żegawka (PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Urticaceae

Habitats: