Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Procyon lotor

Common names: Waschbär(AT), mýval severní(CZ), Waschbär(DE), Vaskebjørn(DK), Wasbeer(NL), Szop pracz(PL), енот-полоскун(RU), tvättbjörn(SE)

Synonymes: Ursus lotor, Procyon gloveralleni, Ursus lotor, Ursus lotor

Group: Mammals

Family: Procynoidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Lakes, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Riparian zones, Shrublands, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas, Watercourses

Factsheet: Procyon_lotor.pdf