Search alien species

Additional criteria

8 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Celtis australis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ulmaceae

Habitats:

Celtis occidentalis

Common names: Amerikanischer Zürgelbaum(AT), Wiązowiec zachodni(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ulmaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Ulex minor

Common names: smågulltorn(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ulmaceae

Habitats:

Ulmus laevis

Common names: vrangalm(NO), Vresalm(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ulmaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest

Ulmus minor

Common names: põldjalakas (EE), lundalm(NO), Lundalm(SE)

Synonymes: Ulmus campestris, Ulmus carpinifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ulmaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Ulmus pumila

Common names: Turkestan-Ulme(AT), madal jalakas (EE), вяз приземистый(RU)

Synonymes: Ulmus pinnato-ramosa

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ulmaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Riparian zones, Urban areas

Ulmus x hollandica

Common names: Hollandsk elm(DK), Hollandse iep(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ulmaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Zelkova serrata

Common names: Japanische Zelkove(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ulmaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas