Search alien species

Additional criteria

6 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Culex pipiens

Common names: liten husmygg(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Culicidae

Habitats:

Culex pipiens molestus

Common names: majasääsk(EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Culicidae

Habitats: Under human management

Gammarus pulex

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Gammaridae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Ulex europaeus

Common names: Stechginster(AT), Stechginster(DE), gulltorn(NO), Kolcolist zachodni(PL), Ärttörne(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Grass and heathlands, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Ulex gallii

Common names: fransk gulltorn(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Ulex minor

Common names: smågulltorn(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ulmaceae

Habitats: