Search alien species

Additional criteria

9 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Arthromyzus tulipaellus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Aphididae

Habitats:

Dysaphis tulipae

Common names: Tulipanløgbladlus(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Aphididae

Habitats: Under human management

Puccinia tulipae

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: Pucciniaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Tadorna ferruginea

Common names: Rostgans(AT), husice rezavá(CZ), Rostgans(DE), Rustand(DK), tulipart(EE), rudā dižpīle (LV), Casarca(NL), Kazarka rdzawa(PL), огарь(RU)

Synonymes: Anas ferruginea, Anas ferruginea

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Lakes, Urban areas, Wetlands

Tulipa gesneriana

Common names: Garten-Tulpe(AT), Have-tulipan(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Tulipa sylvestris

Common names: Wilde Tulpe(AT), Vild tulipan(DK), metstulp(EE), Girine tulpe(LT), meža tulpe(LV), Bostulp(NL), villtulipan(NO), Vildtulpan(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Tulipa tarda

Common names: skjermtulipan(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats:

Tulipa turkestanica

Common names: Dvärgtulpan(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Tulipa-hybrids

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Liliaceae

Habitats: