Search alien species

Additional criteria

10 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Ajuga genevensis

Common names: Fjeld-læbeløs(DK), karvane akakapsas (EE), storjonsokkoll(NO), Kritsuga(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Pseudotsuga menziesii

Common names: Douglasie(AT), douglaska tisolistá(CZ), Gewöhnliche Douglasie(DE), Grøn douglasgran(DK), harilik ebatsuuga (EE), Didzioji pocuge(LT), Douglasspar(NL), douglasgran(NO), Daglezja zielona(PL), Douglasgran(SE)

Synonymes: Pinus taxifolia, Pseudotsuga taxifolia, Abies menziesii, Abies taxifolia

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Pseudotsuga menziesii ssp. glaucescens

Common names: Blå douglasgran(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Saprolegniaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Pseudotsuga menziesii ssp. menziesii

Common names: Grøn douglasgran(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Aphididae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Pseudotsuga menziesii subsp. glaucescens

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Pseudotsuga menziesii subsp. menziesii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Rhabdocline pseudotsugae

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: incertae sedis

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Tsuga canadensis

Common names: Canadisk hemlock(DK), Kanadine cuga(LT), Choina kanadyjska(PL), Hemlock(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Tsuga heterophylla

Common names: Skarntydegran(DK), vestamerikansk hemlokk(NO), Jättehemlock(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest

Tsuga mertensiana

Common names: Bjerg-hemlok(DK), Berghemlock(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Boreal forest, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas