Search alien species

Additional criteria

59 hits. Showing page 1 of 3

Melilotus indicus

Common names: Kleinblütiger Steinklee(AT), Kleinblütiger Steinklee(DE), Indisk stenkløver(DK), india mesikas (EE), Kleine honingklaver(NL), orientsteinkløver(NO), Dvärgsötväppling(SE)

Synonymes: Melilotus indica, Trifolium indicum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Trifolium alexandrinum

Common names: Alexandriner Klee(AT), Aleksandriner-kløver(DK), egyptkløver(NO), Alexandrinerklöver(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Trifolium angustifolium

Common names: Smalbladet kløver(DK), šaurlapu lupīna(LV), smalkløver(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Trifolium arvense

Common names: Harklöver(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Trifolium aureum

Common names: Gullsmári(IS), Gullklöver(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Rocks and lavafields

Trifolium badium

Common names: okerkløver(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Trifolium campestre

Common names: Jordklöver(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Trifolium cernuum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Trifolium cherleri

Common names: Svøb-kløver(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Trifolium ciliolatum

Common names: møllekløver(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Trifolium diffusum

Common names: Storbægret kløver(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Trifolium dubium

Common names: väike ristik (EE), Músasmári(IS), Trådklöver(SE)

Synonymes: Chrysaspis dubia, Trifolium filiforme

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Trifolium echinatum

Common names: Igel-Klee(AT), Pigget kløver(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Trifolium glomeratum

Common names: Hoved-kløver(DK), nøstekløver(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats:

Trifolium hybridum

Common names: jetel zvrhlý(CZ), roosa ristik(EE), Seamair Lochlannach(IE), Túnsmári(IS), bastarda āboliņš(LV), Basterdklaver(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Wetlands

Trifolium hybridum ssp. elegans

Common names: Smuk kløver(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Erysiphales

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Trifolium hybridum ssp. hybridum

Common names: Alsike-kløver(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Wetlands

Trifolium hybridum subsp. elegans

Common names: Schöner Schweden-Klee(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands

Trifolium hybridum subsp. hybridum

Common names: Gewöhnlicher Schweden-Klee(DE), rehualsikeapila(FI), Alsikeklöver(SE)

Synonymes: Trifolium hybridum subsp. fistulosum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Trifolium incarnatum

Common names: Blod-kløver(DK), kahkjaspunane ristik (EE), Purpurinis dobilas(LT), inkarnāta āboliņš(LV), blodkløver(NO), Blodklöver(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Trifolium incarnatum subsp. incarnatum

Common names: Gewöhnlicher Inkarnat-Klee(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Trifolium incarnatum subsp. molineri

Common names: Molineri-Inkarnat-Klee(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Trifolium lappaceum

Common names: Kletten-Klee(AT), Burre-kløver(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Trifolium lupinaster

Common names: lupīnas āboliņš(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Trifolium medium

Common names: Skógarsmári(IS), Skogsklöver(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas