Search alien species

Additional criteria

3 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Ammotragus lervia

Common names: paovce hÅ™ivnatá(CZ), Mähnenschaf(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats:

Salsola tragus

Common names: Russisk sodaurt(DK), Þornurt(IS), Trapioji druske(LT), russesoda(NO), Rysk sodaört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Tragus racemosus

Common names: Klettengras(AT), Traubiges Klettengras(DE)

Synonymes: Cenchrus racemosus, Tragus muricatus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas