Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Haplotinea ditella

Common names: kvarnmal(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tineidae

Habitats: Under human management

Haplotinea insectella

Common names: insektsmal(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tineidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Under human management, Urban areas

Tinea pallescentella

Common names: Pelzmotte(DE), silomal(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tineidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Under human management, Urban areas

Tinea pellionella

Common names: nahakoi(EE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tineidae

Habitats:

Tinea translucens

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tineidae

Habitats: Under human management