Search alien species

Additional criteria

6 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Caloptilia azaleella

Common names: Azaleenmotte(AT), vzpřímenka azalková(CZ), Azaleenmotte(DE), Azaleamøl(DK), Azaleamot(NL), azaleastyltmal(SE)

Synonymes: Gracilaria azaleella

Group: Arthropods

Family: Graciliariidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps, Under human management, Urban areas

Caloptilia syringella

Common names: Fliedermotte(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Graciliariidae

Habitats:

Tilia platyphyllos

Common names: suurelehine pärn (EE), Placialape liepa(LT), Bohuslind(SE)

Synonymes: Tilia grandifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Tilia tomentosa

Common names: Silber-Linde(AT), Ungarsk sølvlind(DK), hõbepärn (EE)

Synonymes: Tilia argentea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Tilia x euchlora

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats:

Tilia x europaea

Common names: parklind(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Malvaceae

Habitats: