Search alien species

Additional criteria

8 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Argyresthia thuiella

Common names: Thujenminiermotte(AT), molovka zeravová(CZ), Thujamineermot(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Yponomeutidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Kabatina thujae

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Fungi

Family: incertae sedis

Habitats: Urban areas

Parthenolecanium fletcheri

Common names: Thujaskjoldlus(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Coccidae

Habitats:

Thuja occidentalis

Common names: Amerikanischer Lebensbaum(AT), Almindelig thuja(DK), harilik elupuu (EE), tuja(NO), Tuja(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Thuja occidentalis

Common names: Amerikanischer Lebensbaum(AT), Almindelig thuja(DK), harilik elupuu (EE), tuja(NO), Tuja(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Pinaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Rocks and lavafields, Urban areas

Thuja orientalis

Common names: Orient-Lebensbaum(AT), Morgenländischer Lebensbaum(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Cupressaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Rocks and lavafields

Thuja plicata

Common names: Riesen-Lebensbaum(AT), Kæmpe-thuja(DK), hiigel-elupuu (EE), Reuzenlevensboom(NL), kjempetuja(NO), ┼╗ywotnik olbrzymi(PL), Jättetuja(SE)

Synonymes: Thuja gigantea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Cupressaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Thuja plicata

Common names: Riesen-Lebensbaum(AT), Kæmpe-thuja(DK), hiigel-elupuu (EE), Reuzenlevensboom(NL), kjempetuja(NO), ┼╗ywotnik olbrzymi(PL), Jättetuja(SE)

Synonymes: Thuja gigantea

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Cupressaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Urban areas