Search alien species

Additional criteria

13 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Achaearanea tabulata

Common names:

Synonymes: Achaearanea tabulata

Group: Arthropods

Family: Theridiidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Achaearanea tepidariorum

Common names: Gewächshausspinne(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Theridiidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Carniella brignolii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Theridiidae

Habitats: Rocks and lavafields

Coleosoma floridanum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Theridiidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Latrodectus mactans

Common names: den sorte enke(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Theridiidae

Habitats:

Leptinella squalida

Common names: Almindelig trædepude(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Theridiidae

Habitats:

Nesticodes rufipes

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Theridiidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Parasteatoda tepidariorum

Common names:

Synonymes: Theridium tepidariorum

Group: Arthropods

Family: Theridiidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps, Under human management

Sardinidion blackwalli

Common names: Blackwalls Kugelspinne(AT)

Synonymes: Theridion blackwalli

Group: Arthropods

Family: Theridiidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Steatoda castanea

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Theridiidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Steatoda grossa

Common names: Grote steatoda(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Theridiidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Steatoda triangulosa

Common names: Huissteatoda(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Theridiidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Theridium blandum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Theridiidae

Habitats: