Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Phasianus colchicus

Common names: Fasan(AT), bažant obecný(CZ), Jagdfasan(DE), Fasan(DK), faasan, jahifaasan(EE), fasaani(FI), Fazanas(LT), parastais fazāns (LV), Fazant(NL), fasan(NO), Bażant(PL), фазан(RU), Fasan(SE)

Synonymes: Ictalurus melas, Tetrao urogallus lugens

Group: Birds

Family: Phasianidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Boreal forest, Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Temperate broadleaf forest, Under human management, Urban areas

Tetrao urogallus

Common names: Tjur(DK), Tjäder(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Tetraonidae

Habitats: Boreal forest