Search alien species

Additional criteria

36 hits. Showing page 1 of 2

Alphitobius diaperinus

Common names: Glänzender Getreideschimmelkäfer(DE), Hønseribille(DK), Piepschuimkever(NL), Pleśniakowiec lśniący(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Under human management

Alphitobius laevigatus

Common names: Mattschwarzer Getreideschimmelkäfer(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats:

Alphitophagus bifasciatus

Common names: Zweibindiger Pilzschwarzkäfer(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Greenhouses or compost heaps, Under human management, Urban areas

Blaps gigas

Common names: Totenkäfer(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Under human management

Blaps lethifera

Common names: Stompe dodentor(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats:

Blaps mortisaga

Common names: Dodentor(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats:

Blaps mucronata

Common names: Gewone kelderkever(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats:

Blaps plana

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Under human management

Clamoris crenata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Corticeus pini

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Cylindrinotus laevioctostriatus

Common names:

Synonymes: Nalassus laevioctostriatus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Cynaeus angustus

Common names: Frösvartbagge(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Cynaeus depressus

Common names: Platt svartbagge(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Greenhouses or compost heaps

Gnaptor spinimanus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Agricultural areas

Gnathocerus cornutus

Common names: Rogatek spichrzowy(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Under human management, Urban areas

Gnathocerus maxillosus

Common names: Schmalhornkäfer(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats:

Gnathotrichus materiarius

Common names: Amerikanischer Nutzholzkäfer(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest

Latheticus oryzae

Common names: Rundköpfiger Reismehlkäfer(AT), potemník rýžový(CZ), langhodet melbille(NO), Czarnuch ryżowiec(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Under human management

Latheticus oryzae

Common names: Rundköpfiger Reismehlkäfer(AT), potemník rýžový(CZ), langhodet melbille(NO), Czarnuch ryżowiec(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Coniferous plants

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Under human management

Martianus dermestoides

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: Under human management

Myrmechixenus vaporariorum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats:

Nalassus alpigradus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats:

Nalassus dermestoides

Common names: Sydlig vedsvartbagge(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats:

Palorus depressus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats:

Palorus ratzeburgi

Common names: Kleinäugiger Reismehlkäfer(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Tenebrionidae

Habitats: