Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Tanacetum parthenium

Common names: Mutterkamille(AT), Matrem(DK), lõhnav neitsikummel, lõhnav püreeter(EE), Lus deartán(IE), Vaistinis skaistenis(LT), Moederkruid(NL), matrem(NO), Wrotycz maruna(PL), Mattram(SE)

Synonymes: Chrysanthemum parthenium, Artemisia parthenium

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas