Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Tadorna cana

Common names: Graukopfkasarka(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Tadorna ferruginea

Common names: Rostgans(AT), husice rezavá(CZ), Rostgans(DE), Rustand(DK), tulipart(EE), rudā dižpīle (LV), Casarca(NL), Kazarka rdzawa(PL), огарь(RU)

Synonymes: Anas ferruginea, Anas ferruginea

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Lakes, Urban areas, Wetlands

Tadorna radjah

Common names: Kazarka nadobna(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats:

Tadorna tadorna

Common names: husice liščí(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: Lakes

Tadorna tadornoides

Common names: Halsbandkasarka(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Anatidae

Habitats: