Search alien species

Additional criteria

8 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Chamaecytisus supinus

Common names: Topgyvel(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Syrphidae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands

Eristalis intricaria

Common names: Loðsveifa(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Syrphidae

Habitats: Shrublands, Urban areas, Wetlands

Eumerus funeralis

Common names: cibulovka hlízová(CZ)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Syrphidae

Habitats: Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Eumerus tuberculatus

Common names: Lille narcisflue(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Syrphidae

Habitats:

Melangyna lasiophthalma

Common names: Vorsveifa(IS)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Syrphidae

Habitats: Shrublands, Urban areas

Merodon avidus

Common names: Kegelnarcisvlieg(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Syrphidae

Habitats:

Merodon equestris

Common names: Stor narcisflue(DK), Grote narcisvlieg(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Syrphidae

Habitats: Under human management

Neocnemodon latitarsis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Syrphidae

Habitats: