Search alien species

Additional criteria

10 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Symphytum asperum

Common names: Rauer Beinwell(AT), Rauher Beinwell(DE), Ru kulsukker(DK), kare varemerohi(EE), Compar garbh(IE), Burstavalurt(IS), skarbā tauksakne(LV), Ruwe smeerwortel(NL), fôrvalurt(NO), Fodervallört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Symphytum bulbosum

Common names: Knollen-Beinwell(DE), Knoldet kulsukker(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Mixed conifer/broadleaf forest, Urban areas

Symphytum caucasium

Common names: Kaukasisk kulsukker(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Symphytum ibiricum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Tineidae

Habitats:

Symphytum officinale

Common names: rohtoraunioyrtti(FI), Valurt(IS), valurt(NO), Äkta vallört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas, Wetlands

Symphytum officinale subsp. uliginosum

Common names:

Synonymes: Symphytum tanaicense

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats:

Symphytum orientale

Common names: Orientalsk kulsukker(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Symphytum tauricum

Common names: bleikvalurt(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats:

Symphytum tuberosum

Common names: Meacan compair(IE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats:

Symphytum x uplandicum

Common names: Futter-Beinwell(AT), kostival uplandský(CZ), Comfrey, Futter-Beinwell(DE), Foder-kulsukker(DK), ruotsinraunioyrtti(FI)

Synonymes: Symphytum asperum, S.asperum x S. officinale

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Lakes, Urban areas, Watercourses