Search alien species

Additional criteria

177 hits. Showing page 1 of 8

Ahasverus excisus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cucujidae

Habitats:

Amaranthus spinosus

Common names: Tornet amarant(DK), dzeloņainais amarants(LV), tornamarant(NO), щирица колючая(RU), Taggamarant(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Ameiurus nebulosus

Common names: Zwergwels(AT), Brown bullhead (BY), sumeček americký(CZ), Brauner Zwergwels(DE), Brun Dværgmalle(DK), piikkimonni(FI), Bruine dwergmeerval(NL), dvergmalle(NO), Sumik karłowaty(PL), Brun dvärgmal(SE)

Synonymes: Ameirus nebulosus, Ameiurus catus, Ameiurus lacust, Ameirus nebulosus, Ameiurus catus, Ameiurus lacust, Ictalurus ameiurus, Ameiurus nebulosus, Ameiurus vulgaris

Group: Fish

Family: Ictaluridae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses

Amphibalanus improvisus

Common names: brakkvannsrur(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Balanidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Marine habitats

Factsheet: Amphibalanus improvisus.pdf

Amphibalanus improvisus

Common names: brakkvannsrur(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Molluscs

Family: Balanidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Marine habitats

Factsheet: Amphibalanus improvisus.pdf

Anguillicola crassus

Common names: Ålens svømmeblære nematod(DK)

Synonymes: Anguillicola crassa

Group: Nematodes

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Under human management

Anguillicoloides crassus

Common names: Zwemblaasworm(NL)

Synonymes: Anguillicola crassus, Anguillicola crassus

Group: Nematodes

Family: Anguillicolidae

Habitats: Estuaries and brackish areas, Host, Lakes, Watercourses

Factsheet: Anguillicoloides crassus.pdf

Asphodelus fistulosus

Common names: Röhren-Affodill(AT), Hulstilket affodil(DK), løkasfodill(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asphodelaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Astragalus hamosus

Common names: Krog-astragel(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Fabaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Balanus improvisus

Common names: brakvandsrur(DK)

Synonymes: Amphibalanus improvisus

Group: Arthropods

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Marine habitats

Barentsia matsushimana

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Other invertebrates

Family: Pedicellinidae

Habitats:

Barynotus squamosus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Curculionidae

Habitats:

Bidens frondosus

Common names: Schwarzfrucht-Zweizahn(AT), dvouzubec černoplodý(CZ), Schwarzfrüchtiger Zweizahn(DE), ameerika ruse (EE), Ilgakotis lakisius(LT), lapainais sunītis(LV), Zwart tandzaad(NL), hyllebrønsle(NO), Uczep amerykański(PL), череда олиственная(RU), Fläderskära(SE)

Synonymes: Bidens frondosa var. frondosa, Bidens frondosa var. anomala

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Lakes, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Watercourses, Wetlands

Bidens frondosus var. anomalus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Bidens pilosus

Common names: Behaarter Zweizahn(AT), karvane ruse (EE), tiggerbrønsle(NO)

Synonymes: Bidens odorota, Bidens pilosa var. bimucronata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bison bonasus

Common names: зубр(RU)

Synonymes: Bos bonasus, Urus nostras

Group: Mammals

Family: Bovidae

Habitats: Boreal forest

Bromus grossus

Common names: Dicke Trespe(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Bromus racemosus

Common names: kobarluste (EE), engfaks(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Bromus squarrosus

Common names: Udspærret hejre(DK), longus luste (EE), Siurkscioji dirse(LT), izspūrusī lāčauza(LV), sprikefaks(NO), Stokłosa łuskowata(PL), Spretlosta(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Brunnera macrophylla

Common names: Kaukasusvergissmeinnicht(AT), Kærmindesøster(DK), lõosilmaline imikas, suurelehine brunnera(EE), Stambialape brunera(LT), Kaukasisch vergeet-mij-nietje(NL), forglemmegeisøster(NO), Kaukasisk förgätmigej(SE)

Synonymes: Myosotis macrophylla, Anchusa myosotidiflora

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Boraginaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Campylopus introflexus

Common names: křivonožka vehnutá(CZ), Vestlig Bredribbe, Stjerne-bredribbe, Filtet bredr(DK), võõr-kõverharjak(EE), Hæruburst(IS), Cactusmos, Grijs kronkelsteeltje, Tankmos(NL), ribbesåtemose(NO), Krzywoszczeć przywłoka(PL), Hårkvastmossa(SE)

Synonymes: Dicranum introflexum, Campylopus flexuosus, Dicran, Campylopus flexuosus, Dicranum introflexus, Dicranum introflexum, Campylopus flexuosus, Dicran

Group: Bryophytes

Family: Dicranaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Rocks and lavafields, Wetlands

Factsheet: campylopus_introflexus.pdf

Carausius morosus

Common names: Stabheuschrecke(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Phasmatidae

Habitats:

Carduus hamulosus

Common names: Haken-Ringdistel(AT), mølletistel(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Catops fuliginosus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Silphidae

Habitats:

Caulophilus latinosus

Common names: Breitrüßliger Kornkäfer(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Curculionidae

Habitats: