Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Styela clava

Common names: østasiatisk søpung(DK), Knotszakpijp(NL), lærsekkdyr(NO)

Synonymes: Styela mammiculata, Bostryorchis clava, Styela bar, Styela mammiculata

Group: Other chordates

Family: Styelidae

Habitats: Marine habitats

Factsheet: Styela clava.pdf