Search alien species

Additional criteria

9 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Acridotheres cristatellus

Common names: Haubenmaina(AT), Haubenmaina(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Sturnidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Acridotheres ginginianus

Common names: Ufermainastar(DE), Oevermaina(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Sturnidae

Habitats:

Acridotheres tristis

Common names: Hirtenstar(DE), Treurmaina(NL), Majna brunatna(PL), майна обыкновенная(RU)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Sturnidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Cinnyricinclus leucogaster

Common names: Amethyistglanzstar(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Sturnidae

Habitats:

Gracula religiosa

Common names: Beo(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Sturnidae

Habitats:

Lamprotornis splendidus

Common names: Prachtglanzstar(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Sturnidae

Habitats:

Lamprotornis superbus

Common names: Dreifarbenglanzstar(DE)

Synonymes: Lamprospreo superbus

Group: Birds

Family: Sturnidae

Habitats:

Sturnus cineraceus

Common names: Weißwangenstar(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Sturnidae

Habitats:

Sturnus sinensis

Common names: Mandarinstar(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Sturnidae

Habitats: