Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Streptopelia decaocto

Common names: Eurasian Collared Dove(BY), Pietinis purplelis(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Columbidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Streptopelia roseogrisea

Common names: Lachtaube(DE), Cukrówka(PL)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Columbidae

Habitats:

Streptopelia roseogrisea risoria

Common names: latterdue(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Birds

Family: Columbidae

Habitats:

Streptopelia senegalensis

Common names: Palmtaube(DE), palmedue(NO), малая горлица(RU)

Synonymes: Columba senegalensis

Group: Birds

Family: Columbidae

Habitats: Urban areas