Search alien species

Additional criteria

1 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Pastinaca sativa

Common names: Pastinak(DK), palsternakka(FI), Cuirdín bán(IE), Palsternacka(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas