Search alien species

Additional criteria

12 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Hieracium stenocranoides

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Ligularia stenocephala

Common names: søylenøkketunge(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats:

Linognathus stenopsis

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Linognathidae

Habitats:

Rumex stenophyllus

Common names: Schmalblättriger Ampfer(DE), Ungarsk skræppe(DK), idaoblikas (EE), Akurnjóli(IS), šaurlapu skābene(LV), orienthøymol(NO), ungersk skräppa(SE)

Synonymes: Rumex odontocarpus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Polygonaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Stenocrotaphus gigas

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Goniodidae

Habitats:

Stenocypris major

Common names:

Synonymes: Stenocypris malcolmsoni

Group: Arthropods

Family: Cyprididae

Habitats:

Stenodus leucichthys

Common names: nelma(LV)

Synonymes:

Group: Fish

Family: Coregonidae

Habitats: Lakes

Stenopelmus rufinasus

Common names: Kroosvarensnuittorretje(NL)

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Erirhinidae

Habitats:

Stenoscelis submuricatus

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Arthropods

Family: Curculionidae

Habitats: Urban areas

Stenostomum pseudoacetabulum

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Flatworms

Family: Stenostomidae

Habitats:

Stenotaphrum secundatum

Common names: bøffelgras(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Typha laxmannii

Common names: Laxmann-Rohrkolben(AT)

Synonymes: Typha stenophylla

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Typhaceae

Habitats: Lakes, Watercourses