Search alien species

Additional criteria

17 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Bromus brachystachys

Common names: Kurzährige Trespe(DE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Bromus lanceolatus

Common names: Lanzett-Trespe(AT), Lancet-hejre(DK), suuretähane luste (EE), prydfaks(NO)

Synonymes: Bromus macrostachys

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Festuca rubra ssp. megastachys

Common names: Mangeblomstret svingel(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Apiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Festuca rubra subsp. megastachys

Common names: Jätterödsvingel(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Phalaris brachystachys

Common names: Kurzähren-Glanzgras(AT), Kortakset kanariaegræs(DK), malmrør(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Phyllostachys nigra

Common names: Schwarz-Rohrbambus(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats:

Psilliostachys spicata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Salicaceae

Habitats:

Ranunculus psilostachys

Common names: lodnesoleie(NO), Luddranunkel(SE)

Synonymes: Ranunculus psilostachyus

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Ranunculaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Watercourses

Stachys annua

Common names: Enårig galtetand(DK), üheaastane nõianõges (EE), vasaras sārmene(LV), orientsvinerot(NO), Czyściec roczny(PL), Gulsyska(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Stachys arvensis

Common names: Acker-Ziest(AT), Cuislín gan duaire(IE), småsvinerot(NO), Czyściec polny(PL), Åkersyska(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Stachys byzantina

Common names: Byzantinischer Ziest(AT), Lammeøre(DK), villane nõianõges (EE), lammeøre(NO), Lammöron(SE)

Synonymes: Stachys lanata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Stachys cretica

Common names: Kretensisk galtetand(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Stachys germanica

Common names: Filtet galtetand(DK), kranssvinerot(NO), Luddsyska(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas

Stachys macrantha

Common names: Álfakollur(IS), Praktbetonika(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats:

Stachys menthifolia

Common names: myntesvinerot(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats:

Stachys officinalis

Common names: betonie(NO)

Synonymes: Betonica officinalis

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats:

Stachys recta

Common names: stāvā sārmene(LV), legesvinerot(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas