Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Sorghum bicolor

Common names: Mohrenhirse(AT), Ægte durra(DK), harilik sorgo (EE), Dvispalvis sorgas(LT), durra(NO), сорго двуцветное(RU), Durra(SE)

Synonymes: Andropogon bicolor, Andropogon sorghum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Sorghum drummondii

Common names: сорго суданское(RU)

Synonymes: Sorghum sudanense

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Sorghum halepense

Common names: Aleppohirse(AT), Aleppohirse, Wilde Mohrenhirse(DE), Vild durra(DK), Alepinis sorgas(LT), Halebas sorgo(LV), Wilde sorgo(NL), villdurra(NO), Sorgo alepskie(PL), сорго алеппское, гумай(RU), Ogräsdurra(SE)

Synonymes: Andropogon sorghum subsp. halepense

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Grass and heathlands, Urban areas

Sorghum saccharatum

Common names: cukura sorgo(LV), сорго сахарное(RU)

Synonymes: Holcus dochna, Sorghum bicolor var. saccharatum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Stipa capillata

Common names: matveida kaviļa(LV)

Synonymes: Sorghum juncea

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas