Search alien species

Additional criteria

2 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Sorbaria sorbifolia

Common names: Ebereschen-Fiederspiere(AT), tavolníkovec jeřábolistý(CZ), Fieder-Spierstrauch(DE), Tusindtop(DK), harilik pihlenelas (EE), viitapihlaja-angervo(FI), Reyniblaðka(IS), Sermuksnialape lanksvune(LT), rognspirea(NO), Tawlina jarzębolistna(PL), Rönnspirea(SE)

Synonymes: Basilima sorbifolia, Spirea sorbifolia, Spiraea sorbifolia

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Temperate broadleaf forest, Wetlands

Sorbaria tomentosa

Common names: Himalaja-Fiederspiere(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas