Search alien species

Additional criteria

77 hits. Showing page 1 of 4

Artemisia gnaphalodes

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Atropa bella-donna

Common names: karumustikas, must belladonna(EE), Vaistine sunvysne(LT), Belladonna(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Bidens connata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Urban areas

Browallia viscosa

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats:

Capsicum annuum

Common names: Paprika und Pfefferoni(AT), Spansk peber(DK), Vienamete paprika(LT), paprika(NO), перец однолетний(RU), Spanskpeppar(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Under human management, Urban areas

Datura ferox

Common names: Englebasun(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Datura innoxia

Common names: Garten-Stechapfel(AT), kragepiggeple(NO), Mexikansk spikklubba(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Datura quercifolia

Common names: Änglakornett(SE)

Synonymes: Datura ferox

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Datura stramonium

Common names: Gewöhnlicher Stechapfel(AT), durman obecný(CZ), Weißer Stechapfel(DE), Pigæble(DK), harilik ogaõun (EE), Paprastoji durnarope(LT), parastais velnābols(LV), Doornappel(NL), piggeple(NO), Bieluń dziędzierzawa(PL), дурман обыкновенный(RU), Spikklubba(SE)

Synonymes: Datura inermis, Datura stramonium var. tatula, Datura tatula, Datura stramonium var. chaly

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Datura stramonium subsp. tatula

Common names: violetais velnābols(LV)

Synonymes: Datura tatula

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Datura wrightii

Common names: Wright-Stechapfel(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Genista tinctoria ssp. elatior

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Grass and heathlands

Gilia achilleaefolia

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats:

Hyoscyamus albus

Common names: Weißes Bilsenkraut(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Hyoscyamus niger

Common names: blín černý(CZ), melnā driģene(LV), Lulek czarny(PL), Bolmört(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Hyoscyamus pusillus

Common names: Smulkioji drigne(LT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Lycium barbarum

Common names: Gewöhnlicher Bocksdorn(AT), kustovnice cizí(CZ), Bocksdorn(DE), Almindelig bukketorn(DK), harilik taralõng (EE), Dygliuotasis ozerskis(LT), parastā līcija(LV), Boksdoorn(NL), bukketorn(NO), Kolcowój szkarłatny(PL), дереза обыкновенная(RU), Bocktörne(SE)

Synonymes: Lycium halimifolium

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Coastland, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Lycium chinense

Common names: Chinesischer Bocksdorn(AT), Bredbladet bukketorn(DK), kinabukketorn(NO), Bredbladigt bocktörne(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Coastland

Lycopersicon esculentum

Common names: Tomate(DE), Tómatur(IS), tomat(NO), Pomidor zwyczajny(PL), помидор, томат съедобный(RU)

Synonymes: Lycopersicon lycopersicum, Solanum lycopersicum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Coastland, Disturbed areas, Lakes, Riparian zones, Urban areas, Watercourses

Lycopersicon racemigerum

Common names: druetomat(NO)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats:

Nicandra physalodes

Common names: Giftbeere(AT), Giftbeere(DE), Kantbæger(DK), Dumplunine nikandra(LT), Zegekruid(NL), giftbær(NO), никандра физалисовидная(RU), Ballongblomma(SE)

Synonymes: Atropa physalodes

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Nicotiana alata

Common names: Flügel-Tabak(AT), Vinge-tobak(DK), vingetobakk(NO), Stor blomstertobak(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Nicotiana alata x forgetiana

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Nicotiana attenuata

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Nicotiana langsdorffii

Common names:

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Solanaceae

Habitats: