Search alien species

Additional criteria

4 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Chenopodium strictum

Common names: Steif-Gänsefuß(AT), merlík tuhý(CZ), Gestreifter Gänsefuß(DE), Gulgrøn ølands-gåsefod(DK), Stacioji balanda(LT), indiamelde(NO), Komosa wzniesiona(PL)

Synonymes: Chenopodium album var. striatum

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Amaranthaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Elsholtzia ciliata

Common names: Wimper-Kammminze(AT), Kvapioji aniuze(LT), matainā sievmētra(LV), kammynte(NO), Morzymięta orzęsiona(PL), Kammynta(SE)

Synonymes: Elsholtzia cristata, Elsholtzia patrinii, Sideritis ciliata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Lamiaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Eragrostis pilosa

Common names: Behaartes Liebesgras(DE), Slør-kærlighedsgræs(DK), Plaukuotoji posmilge(LT), Straatliefdegras(NL), Miłka owłosiona(PL), Hårigt kärleksgräs(SE)

Synonymes: Eragrostis filiformis, Eragrostis verticillata

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Poaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Rudbeckia hirta

Common names: Rauer Sonnenhut(AT), Rauher Sonnenhut(DE), Håret solhat(DK), karvane päevakübar (EE), Plaukuotoji rudbekija(LT), lodnesolhatt(NO), Rudbekia owłosiona(PL), рудбекия волосистая(RU), Sträv rudbeckia(SE)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Asteraceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas, Urban areas