Search alien species

Additional criteria

5 hits. Showing page 1 of 1

Sinapis alba

Common names: Gul sennep(DK), valge sinep (EE), Sceallagach(IE), Hvíturmustarður(IS), Baltoji garstycia(LT), Gorczyca jasna(PL), Vitsenap(SE)

Synonymes: Brassica hirta

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Sinapis alba ssp. alba

Common names: Gul sennep(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Betulaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Disturbed areas, Urban areas

Sinapis alba ssp. dissecta

Common names: Fliget sinnep(DK)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Rosaceae

Habitats: Agricultural areas, Urban areas

Sinapis alba subsp. alba

Common names: Echter Weißer Senf(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas

Sinapis alba subsp. dissecta

Common names: Zerschlitzter Weißer Senf(AT)

Synonymes:

Group: Angiosperms

Family: Brassicaceae

Habitats: Disturbed areas